Leadership

Board of Directors & Executive Staff

Board Chair

Miguel Alemany

Procter & Gamble

Vice Chair

Michael Gutierrez

Lockheed Martin Aerospace

Secretary & RVP Liaison

Will Davis

Treasurer

Ernesto Felix

Intel Corporation

Board Member

Emily L. Allen, Ph.D

California State University, Los Angeles

Board Member

Rodrigo Garcia

Century Diversified

Board Member

Diana Gomez

California High-Speed Rail Authority

Board Member

Chris Hetner

Marsh Risk Consulting

Board Member

Eva Majercsik

HP Inc.

Board Member

Adriana Ocampo

The Boeing Company

Board Member

Adalio Sanchez

S Group Advisory

Board Member/Graduate

Sophia Plata

University of Southern California

Board Member/Undergraduate

David Castro

The University of Texas at Austin

Board Member/Undergraduate

Miguel Cuen

Arizona State University

Chief Executive Officer

Raquel Tamez

Chief Operating Officer

Dr. Chris Wilkie

Regional Vice Presidents

Region 1 Vice President

Vincent Rodriguez Ruiz

Pacific Gas & Electric

Region 2 Vice President

Leonel Soto

Region 3 Vice President

Mindy Sanchez

Region 4 Vice President

Luis Conde

Region 5 Vice President

Omar Torres

Chevron

Region 6 Vice President

Stephanie Hurtado Lonard

Region 7 Vice President

Edwin Moure Negron

Regional Graduate Representatives

Region 2

Joel Bahena

University of Southern California

Region 5

Natali Salas Espana

University of Texas, Austin

Region 6

Raymundo Muro Barrios

University of Illinois, Urbana-Champaign

Regional Student Representatives

Region 1

Alexis Hernandez

California State University, Chico

Region 2

Stephanie Flores

California State University, Long Beach

Region 3

Ashleigh Herrera

University of Nebraska, Lincoln

Region 4

Abigail Bonilla

New York University

Region 5

Jacqueline Villalobos

University of Texas, Austin

Region 7

Francisco Arriaga

Clemson University

Regional Junior Representatives

Region 1

TBD

TBD

Region 2

Diana Ramos

Medtronic

Region 3

TBD

TBD

Region 4

Katya Claros

NJIT/Amneal Pharmaceuticals

Region 5

Susana Campos

Nalco Champion

Region 6

Ligia Matousek

Corteva Agriscience

Region 7

Ely Perez

Florida Gulf Coast University